Sunday, 27 February 2011

H&M Homme



EN: Today something more for guys. :) I have found this photo in Malemen Mag and was like, wow! I love the entire outfit, I love these white edges and the jacket's checked lining. And important, it's not Tom Ford nor D&G, it's H&M!

PL: Dzis cos bardziej dla facetow. :) Znalazlam ta fote w magazynie Malemen i wydalam z siebie wielkie wow! Uwielbiam caly ten outfit, biale wykonczenia oraz kratkowana podszewke marynarki. I uwaga wazne, to nie jest Tom Ford czy D&G, to H&M!

IT: Oggi c'e qc piu' per gli uomini. :) Ho trovato questa foto nella rivista Malemen ed ho prodotto un grande wow! Amo tutto il outfit, gli orli bianchi e la fodera quadrettata. Ed importante e' che questo non e' Tom Ford ne' D&G, solo H&M!
© Malemen

Friday, 18 February 2011

Suno New York



EN: I was wondering what's this cute jacket Heidi Klum is wearing. It is of the resort collection of New York based company. It was founded in 2008 and the interesting fact is that almost entire collection is produced in Kenya. I must admit the colors, the prints and the cut are impressive.

PL: Zastanawialam sie co za fajny zakiet ma na sobie Heidi Klum. Pochodzi on z ostatniej kolekcji resort nowojorskiej firmy. Zostala ona zalozona w 2008 roku i ciekawym faktem jest, ze wiekszosc kolekcji jest szyta w Kenii. Musze przyznac, ze kolory, printy i fasony robia wrazenie.

IT: Stavo pensando, che e' questa dolce giacca indossata da Heidi Klum. Lei e' dell' ultima collezione resort della azienda di New York. L'azienda e' stata fondata nel 2008. Il fatto interessante e', che quasi tutta la collezione e' prodotta in Kenia. Devo dire, che i colori, le stampe, la costura ed i tagli sono impressionanti.










©Suno/ Matchesfashion

Wednesday, 16 February 2011

From Black to White in Paris Style


EN: I have finally made it to update the design of my blog. Hopefully you like it.

PL: W koncu udalo mi sie uaktualnic design mojego bloga. Mam nadzieje, ze Wam sie podoba.

IT: Finalmente sono riuscita a cambiare il disegno del mio blog. Spero che Vi piace.

© NAF NAF

Tuesday, 15 February 2011

NAF NAF La Campagne

EN: Recent campaigns of this French label are a fairytale!

PL: Ostatnie kampanie tej francuskiej marki to bajka!

IT: Le ultime campagne della marca francese sono una favola!







Gray Again

EN: I have written recently so much about colors. It does not mean I dislike grayness as an outfit color. On the contrary, I love it and I wear a lot of it! It can be really cool enriched with some statement accessories.

PL: Pisalam ostatnio tyle o kolorach. Nie znaczy to, ze nie lubie szarosci. Wprost przeciwnie, bardzo ja lubie i nosze ja! Szarosc moze byc fajna gdy wzbogacona jest o ciekawe akcesoria.

IT: Ho scritto recentamente molto dei colori. Questo non significa che non mi piace il colore grigio. Al contrario, mi piace molto e lo indosso spesso! Il colore grigio puo' essere carino arricchito dagli alcuni interessanti accessori.



Top: Naf Naf
Blazer/ Marynarka/ Giacca: Michael Kors
Jeans: Tommy Hilfiger
Scarf/ Chusta/ Foulard: Promod
Bag/ Torba/ Borsa: Gucci
Boots/ Buty/ Stivali: Zara


I would wear here also:/ Zalozylabym tutaj:/ Indosserei qui anche:


T-shirt: Desigual, Model Destaca

EN: BTW, feel free to visit Karolina of KComeKarolina. She awarded me with this sweet Subdued T-shirt. Thank you Karolina! xxx

PL: Apropos, zajrzyj do Karoliny z KComeKarolina. Nagrodzila mnie tym slodkim T-shirtem Subdued. Dziekuje Karolina! xxx

IT: A proposito, visita Karolina su KComeKarolina. Lei mi ha assegnato questo dolce T-shirt Subdued. Grazie Karolina! xxx


©Desigual, Subdued

Grammy Awards 2011 Top 5


Eva Longoria/ Ashi


Nicole Kidman/ Jean Paul Gaultier


Jennifer Hudson/ Versace


Kelly Osbourne/ Tadashi Shoji


Jennifer Lopez/ Emilio Pucci
© Getty Images

Monday, 14 February 2011

Moda Za 500

EN: Exactly a year ago I was a guest of a program about fashion in Polish TV, where I explained why I liked Victorian fashion so much. Here a couple of photos from this day.

PL: Dokladnie rok temu wzielam udzial w programie modowym w polskiej telewizji, gdzie wyjasnilam dlaczego tak bardzo lubie mode wiktorianska. Oto kilka fotek z tego dnia.

IT: Esattamente un anno fa ero il ospire del programma di moda nella televisione polacca, dove ho spiegato perche' mi piace la moda vittoriana. Ecco alcune foto di quella giornata.








Sunday, 13 February 2011

WANTED Charlotte Olympia Pumps

EN: Talking about fruit colors... What about fruit pumps?? I love everything what Charlotte Olympia designs, yet I find these pumps absolutely exceptional!

PL: Mowiac o owocowych kolorach... A co z owocowymi butami?? Uwielbiam wszystkie buty, ktore projektuje Charlotte Olympia, jednak te sa dla mnie absolutnie wyjatkowe!


IT: Parlando dei colori della frutta? E che cosa con le scarpe della frutta?? Adoro tutte le scarpe disegnate da Charlotte Olympia, pero secondo me queste sono assolutamente eccezionali!


© Charlotte Olympia

Color Invasion


EN: The coming spring is going to be really colorful. I must say I absolutely love juicy jewel, candy and citrus tones proposed by the designers for the coming season. Having survived white or gray wintertime, we all deserve a bit more of color after all!

PL: Nadchodzaca wiosna bedzie bardzo kolorowa. Musze powiedziec, ze uwielbiam te soczyste bizuteryjne, cukierkowe czy cytrusowe kolory zaproponowane przez projektantow na nadchodzacy sezon. Po przezyciu bialej albo szarej zimy zaslugujemy w koncu przeciez na troche koloru!

IT: La primavera sara' pienissima di colori. Devo dire, che adoro questi colori di gioielli, delle caramelle e dei citrus proposti dagli stilisti per la prossima stagione. Aver sopravissuto l'inverno di bianco o grigio noi tutti meritiamo finalmente un po' di colore!


Gucci SS2011

Burberry Prorsum SS2011

Lanvin SS2011

Max Mara SS2011

Michael Kors SS2011

Loewe SS2011

Issa SS2011

Zien SS2011

Fendi SS20011

Dior SS2011

Camilla Belle/ Gucci SS2011

Olivia Wilde/ Gucci SS2011


©Wikimedia.org/ Style.com/ Lula.pl/ The Vogue Diaries/ The Satorialist